California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stachys stricta - Sonoma hedge nettle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Jake Ruygt

2012 george jackson

2012 george jackson

2018 Chico Hiking Association

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Stachys ajugoides var. stricta

Mobile Version of this page