California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stachys rigida var. quercetorum - Rough hedgenettle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Ron Vanderhoff

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Stachys rigida

Synonyms:
Stachys ajugoides var. quercetorum
Stachys ajugoides var. rigida
Stachys gracilenta
Stachys quercetorum
Stachys rigida ssp. quercetorum
Stachys viarum

Mobile Version of this page