California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Stachys palustris - Marsh hedgenettle

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2010 Louis-M. Landry

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2011 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2006 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Stachys palustris var. elliptica
Stachys palustris var. petiolata
Stachys palustris var. segetum

Distribution

Counties:
Sutter

Mobile Version of this page