California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sporobolus contractus - Spike dropseed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae

2005 James M. Andre

2011 Steve Matson

2011 Steve Matson

2005 James M. Andre

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Sporobolus cryptandrus var. strictus

Mobile Version of this page