California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sphenosciadium capitellatum - Grayswamp whiteheads

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Dee Warenycia

2018 Matt Berger

2010 Barry Breckling

2015 Jean Pawek

New Names:
Angelica capitellata

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Selinum eryngiifolium
Selinum validum

Mobile Version of this page