California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Spermolepis echinata - Bristly spermolepis

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
CNPS Rarity:
x[2B.3]

2011 Steve Matson

Synonyms:
Apium echinatum

Mobile Version of this page