California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Spartina foliosa - Pacific cordgrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2013 Jake Ruygt

Gerald and Buff Corsi2005 California Academy of Sciences

2016 Simon Gunner

2009 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Spartina foliosa ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453

Plant Communities:
Coastal Salt Marsh
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sporobolus foliosus

Mobile Version of this page