California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sorbus scopulina var. cascadensis - Cascade mountain ash

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Plant Oregon  PROFILE 
Talent OR 97540
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Woodbrook Nursery  PROFILE 
Gig Harbor, WA 98335
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2010 Keir Morse

2010 Keir Morse

2012 Jean Pawek

2012 RT Hawke

Parent species:
Sorbus scopulina

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Sorbus cascadensis

Mobile Version of this page