California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sorbus californica - California mountain ash

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Plumas Sierra Valley Farms  PROFILE 
Beckworth 96129
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Rosaceae

2017 Cynthia Powell

2017 David popp

2010 Dan Shimmon

2015 Debra L. Cook

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Sorbus sitchensis ssp. californica

Mobile Version of this page