California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solidago velutina - Threenerve goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Alameda Oaktown Native Plant Nursery • 8/21/2019  PROFILE 
Berkeley 94703 Wholesale, Retail and Con...
San Diego Recon Native Plants Inc. • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
San Diego 92154 wholesale
San Mateo San Bruno Mountain Watch Mission Blue Nursery  PROFILE 
Brisbane 94005
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Flagstaff Native Plant and Seed  PROFILE 
Flagstaff AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2020 Ron Vanderhoff

2018 Rebecca Schoenenberger

Related species:
Solidago velutina ssp. californica
Solidago velutina ssp. sparsiflora

Synonyms:
Solidago arizonica
Solidago californica var. nevadensis
Solidago canadensis var. arizonica
Solidago howellii
Solidago sparsiflora
Solidago spathulata var. subcinerea
Solidago trinervata
Solidago velutina var. nevadensis

Mobile Version of this page