California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solidago elongata - West coast canada goldenrod

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Outside California:
Wallace Hansen Nursery  PROFILE 
Salem, OR 97301 horticulture, drawings
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2009 Keir Morse

2009 Keir Morse

2006 Steve Matson

2007 Michelle Cloud-Hughes
What plants grow with Solidago elongata ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

New Names:
Solidago canadensis var. salebrosa

Synonyms:
Solidago canadensis ssp. elongata
Solidago canadensis var. elongata

Mobile Version of this page