California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Solanum dulcamara - Bittersweet

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Cistus Nursery  PROFILE 
Sauvie Island, OR 97231
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Lifeform:
Vine, Shrub
Family:
Solanaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)
Not Native
Toxicity:
MAJOR

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

2005 Dr. Amadej Trnkoczy

Plant Communities:
escaped cultivar
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara

Mobile Version of this page