California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sium suave - Hemlock water parsnip

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Apiaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2010 Mary Winter

2010 Mary Winter

Plant Communities:
Freshwater Marsh
Sagebrush Scrub
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sium cicutifolium
Sium floridanum
Sium suave var. floridanum

Mobile Version of this page