California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sisymbrium orientale - Indian hedge mustard

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual, Perennial herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
Not Native

2019 Diane Etchison

2009 Phil Pullen

2009 Phil Pullen

2014 Robert F Norris

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Brassica kaber var. orientalis

Mobile Version of this page