California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene verecunda - Dolores campion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2007 California Native Plant Society

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2009 Neal Kramer

2009 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Silene verecunda ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Related species:
Silene verecunda ssp. verecunda

Plant Communities:
Coastal Strand
Northern Coastal Scrub

Synonyms:
Ribes divaricatum var. amictum
Silene occidentalis var. nancta
Silene verecunda ssp. andersonii
Silene verecunda ssp. platyota
Silene verecunda ssp. verecunda
Silene verecunda var. eglandulosa
Silene verecunda var. platyota
Silene verecunda var. verecunda

Mobile Version of this page