California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri - Simple campion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report CalPhotos Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Silene scouleri ssp. scouleri Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
© 1999 Nick Kurzenko

Parent species:
Silene scouleri

Synonyms:
Silene scouleri ssp. grandis