California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene campanulata ssp. glandulosa - Campanulate catchfly

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Silene campanulata ssp. glandulosa Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae
  © 2011 Vernon Smith

Parent species:
Silene campanulata

Synonyms:
Silene campanulata ssp. greenei
Silene campanulata var. orbiculata

Distribution

Counties:
Colusa
Del Norte
Glenn
Humboldt
Lake
Shasta
Siskiyou
Tehama
Trinity

Jepson Bioregions:
Klamath Ranges
North Coast Ranges
Cascade Range Foothills
High Cascade Range