California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene bernardina - Palmer's campion

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2014 Debra L. Cook

2003 Christopher L. Christie

2015 Steve Matson

2006 Aaron Schusteff

Plant Communities:
Sagebrush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
Alpine Fell-fields

Synonyms:
Silene bernardina ssp. bernardina
Silene bernardina ssp. maguirei
Silene bernardina var. rigidula
Silene bernardina var. sierrae

Mobile Version of this page