California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Silene antirrhina - Sleepy catch fly

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Caryophyllaceae

2010 James M. Andre

2012 Belinda Lo

2011 Neal Kramer

2010 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Silene antirrhina ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Weed (disturbed places)

Synonyms:
Silene antirrhina var. confinis
Silene antirrhina var. depauperata
Silene antirrhina var. divaricata
Silene antirrhina var. laevigata
Silene antirrhina var. subglaber
Silene antirrhina var. vaccarifolia

Mobile Version of this page