California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidalcea sparsifolia - Southern checkerbloom

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Malvaceae

2019 Diane Etchison

2010 Anna Bennett

2009 Thomas Stoughton

2004 George W. Hartwell

Synonyms:
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. sparsifolia var. hirsuta
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. sparsifolia var. sparsifolia
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. sparsifolia var. stellata
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. sparsifolia var. uliginosa
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. sparsifolia
Sidalcea malviflora var. hirsuta
Sidalcea malviflora var. sparsifolia
Sidalcea malviflora var. stellata
Sidalcea malviflora var. uliginosa

Mobile Version of this page