California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidalcea reptans - Sierra checker mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Wetland:
always (OBL)

2009 Keir Morse

2013 Debra L. Cook

2015 Debra L. Cook

2009 Keir Morse

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sidalcea favosa

Mobile Version of this page