California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidalcea oregana ssp. spicata - Oregon checker mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Sevenoaks Native Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Albany, OR 97321 wholesale, some retail
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2016 mark kircher

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2002 George W. Hartwell

2014 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Sidalcea oregana

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sidalcea oregana var. spicata
Sidalcea setosa ssp. querceta
Sidalcea spicata var. tonsa
Sidalcea spicata

Mobile Version of this page