California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidalcea oregana ssp. oregana - Oregon checker mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Malvaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2008 George W. Hartwell

2017 John Doyen

2017 John Doyen

2016 John Doyen

Parent species:
Sidalcea oregana

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Sidalcea oregana var. oregana

Mobile Version of this page