California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidalcea malviflora ssp. malviflora - Checker mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Cruz Central Coast Wilds  PROFILE 
Santa Cruz 95060 county of origin
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. malviflora Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Malvaceae
  © 2007 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Sidalcea malviflora

Synonyms:
Sidalcea malvaeflora ssp. malvaeflora
Sidalcea rostrata