California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidalcea malviflora ssp. californica - California checker mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution USDA PLANTS Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Malvaceae

Parent species:
Sidalcea malviflora

Synonyms:
Sidalcea malviflora var. californica