California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidalcea malviflora ssp. asprella - Harsh checker mallow

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb (rhizomatous)
Family:
Malvaceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)

2015 Barry Breckling

2015 Barry Breckling

2007 Virginia Moran

© Joseph Dougherty

New Names:
Sidalcea asprella

Parent species:
Sidalcea malviflora

Synonyms:
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. elegans

Mobile Version of this page