California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sidalcea asprella ssp. nana - Dwarf sierran checkerbloom

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
= link to a page specifically about this plant
Calflora Taxon Report Google
Calflora Distribution Google Image
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Malvaceae

Parent species:
Sidalcea asprella

Synonyms:
Sidalcea malviflora ssp. nana
Sidalcea reptans var. nana