California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sibara filifolia - Island rockcress

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual herb
Family:
Brassicaceae
CNPS Rarity:
1B.1

2008 Kim M. Klementowski

2011 Neal Kramer

2008 Kim M. Klementowski
Federal Listing:

FE - 08/08/97

Plant Communities:
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Arabis filifolia

Mobile Version of this page