California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Shepherdia canadensis - Russet buffaloberry

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Fourth Corner Nurseries  PROFILE 
Bellingham, WA 98226
Lawyer Nursery • 4/06/2011  PROFILE 
Plains, Montana. 59859
Nat's Naturals  PROFILE 
Surrey, BC
Streamside Native Plants  PROFILE 
Bowser, BC
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Shepherdia canadensis Lifeform:
Tree, Shrub
Family:
Elaeagnaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.1
  © 2005 Louis-M. Landry
What plants grow with Shepherdia canadensis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols
Univ of Washington, Forest Resources  PROFILE 
Seattle, WA propagation, restoration

Synonyms:
Elaeagnus canadensis
Lepargyrea canadensis

Distribution

Counties:
Siskiyou