California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Setaria pumila ssp. pallidefusca - Cattail grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Annual grass
Family:
Poaceae
Not Native

Parent species:
Setaria pumila

Synonyms:
Panicum pumilum
Setaria glauca var. pallidefusca
Setaria glauca var. pallidifusca
Setaria pallidefusca
Setaria pallidifusca
Setaria pumila ssp. pallidifusca

Distribution

Counties: