California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Setaria parviflora - Marsh bristlegrass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
Wetland:
likely (FAC)

2017 Peter Warner

2017 Peter Warner

2017 Peter Warner

2011 Zoya Akulova

Plant Communities:
Valley Grassland
Coastal Sage Scrub

Synonyms:
Chaetochloa geniculata
Chaetochloa imberbis
Panicum geniculatum
Setaria geniculata
Setaria gracilis

Mobile Version of this page