California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Sericocarpus oregonensis ssp. oregonensis - Oregon whitetop aster

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae

© 2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

2015 Richard Spellenberg

Parent species:
Sericocarpus oregonensis

Synonyms:
Aster oregonensis ssp. oregonensis
Sericocarpus oregonensis var. oregonensis

Mobile Version of this page