California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senna didymobotrya - African wild cassia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Contra Costa Annie's Annuals • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Richmond 94805 wholesale, retail, mail order
San Diego Briggs Nursery and Tree Company • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Vista 92081
• Inventory page scan date
Senna didymobotrya Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Not Native
  © 2014 Zoya Akulova

Synonyms:
Cassia didymobotrya
Chamaesenna didymobotrya