California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senna covesii - Coves's cassia

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Plants of the Southwest  PROFILE 
Santa Fe NM 87501
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Fabaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.2

2018 Paul Hankamp

2010 Steve Matson

2010 James M. Andre

2012 James M. Andre
What plants grow with Senna covesii ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Cassia covesii

Mobile Version of this page