California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senna armata - Desert senna

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
Other
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453 butterflies
Senna armata Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
  © 2010 Neal Kramer
What plants grow with Senna armata ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Cassia armata

Distribution

Counties:
Imperial
Inyo
Kern
Riverside
San Bernardino
San Diego

Jepson Bioregions:
Desert Mountains
Mojave Desert
Sonoran Desert