California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senegalia greggii - Catclaw, devil's claw

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Los Angeles El Nativo Growers  PROFILE 
Azusa 91702
Riverside Green Valley Nursery  PROFILE 
Indio 92203
San Bernardino Oak Hills Nursery  PROFILE 
Herperia 92344
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Granite Seed Co  PROFILE 
Lehi, UT 84043
Mt States Wholesale Nursery • 10/01/2015  PROFILE 
Glendale AZ
• Inventory page scan date
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Senegalia greggii Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Fabaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
  © 2005 Robert Sivinski
What plants grow with Senegalia greggii ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Orange Tree of Life  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 Plant Profiles
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Acacia greggii var. arizonica
Acacia greggii var. greggii
Acacia greggii