California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senecio triangularis - Groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
likely (FACW)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2008 Chris Winchell

2004 Steve Matson

2004 Larry Blakely

2004 Steve Matson
What plants grow with Senecio triangularis ?
Horticulture
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio gibbsonsii
Senecio triangularis var. angustifolius

Mobile Version of this page