California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senecio integerrimus var. exaltatus - Columbia mountain butterweed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2008 Keir Morse

2008 Keir Morse

2010 Neal Kramer

2010 Neal Kramer

Parent species:
Senecio integerrimus

Plant Communities:
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Senecio columbianus
Senecio exaltatus
Senecio hookeri
Senecio integerrimus var. vaseyi
Senecio lugens var. exaltatus
Senecio vaseyi

Mobile Version of this page