California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senecio fremontii var. occidentalis - Western fremont's groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2019 Bob Sweatt

2019 Bob Sweatt

2020 Bob Sweatt

2011 Steven Perry

Parent species:
Senecio fremontii

Synonyms:
Senecio fremontii ssp. occidentalis

Mobile Version of this page