California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Senecio flaccidus var. douglasii - Bush groundsel

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Diego Moosa Creek Nursery • 1/04/2019  PROFILE 
Valley Center 92082 wholesale
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
Orange Tree of Life Nursery  PROFILE 
San Juan Capistrano 92693 wholesale, contract
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Asteraceae
Toxicity:
Minor, Dermatitis

2014 Diane Etchison

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2008 Thomas Stoughton

2003 Keir Morse

Parent species:
Senecio flaccidus

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Coastal Sage Scrub
Chaparral
Valley Grassland
Creosote Bush Scrub
Pinyon-Juniper Woodland

Synonyms:
Senecio douglasii var. douglasii
Senecio douglasii var. tularensis
Senecio douglasii

Mobile Version of this page