California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Selinocarpus nevadensis - Desert wing fruit

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Nyctaginaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[2.3]

2005 James M. Andre

2010 Jean Pawek

2005 James M. Andre

2018 Jean Pawek

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Selinocarpus diffusus ssp. nevadensis

Mobile Version of this page