California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Selaginella densa var. scopulorum - Rocky mountain spike moss

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Fern (mosslike)
Family:
Selaginellaceae
CNPS Rarity:
x[3]

2018 Gerald Carr

2018 Gerald Carr

© 2014 Dana York

2018 Gerald Carr

New Names:
Selaginella scopulorum

Parent species:
Selaginella densa

Plant Communities:
North Coastal Coniferous Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest

Synonyms:
Selaginella engelmannii var. scopulorum
Selaginella scopulorum

Mobile Version of this page