California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Scutellaria tuberosa - Danny's scullcap

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Other
Sonoma Reny's Wildflowers  PROFILE 
n/a Photographs
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2009 Neal Kramer

2019 Hunter Breck

2019 Hunter Breck

2019 Stacie Wolny

Plant Communities:
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral
Yellow Pine Forest
Closed-cone Pine Forest

Synonyms:
Scutellaria pilosiuscula
Scutellaria tuberosa ssp. australis
Scutellaria tuberosa ssp. similis
Scutellaria tuberosa var. similis

Mobile Version of this page