California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Scutellaria siphocampyloides - Gray leaved skullcap

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
San Francisco Bay Natives  PROFILE 
San Francisco 94114 mostly retail; mailorder
Sonoma California Flora Nursery • 9/30/2015  PROFILE 
Fulton 95439
Alameda East Bay Wilds  PROFILE 
Oakland 94621
Santa Barbara Santa Barbara Botanic Garden Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Barbara 93105
Los Angeles Theodore Payne Foundation • 4/23/2019  PROFILE 
Sun Valley 91352
• Inventory page scan date
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae
Wetland:
unlikely (FACU)

2002 Christopher L. Christie

2015 Keir Morse

2015 Keir Morse

2005 Christopher L. Christie

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest
Foothill Woodland
Chaparral

Synonyms:
Scutellaria angustifolia var. canescens
Scutellaria angustifolia
Scutellaria austiniae
Scutellaria linearifolia
Scutellaria siphocamyploides

Mobile Version of this page