California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Scutellaria mexicana - Mexican bladder sage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Alameda Pacific Coast Seed  PROFILE 
Livermore 94551 wholesale seeds
Santa Barbara S&S Seeds  PROFILE 
Carpinteria 93014 seeds
Los Angeles Stover Seed Company  PROFILE 
Los Angeles 90021 seeds
Outside California:
Desert Survivors Native Plant Nursery  PROFILE 
Tucson AZ 85713
Other
FEIS  PROFILE 
Forest Service Fire Effects Info ecology
Scutellaria mexicana Lifeform:
Shrub
Family:
Lamiaceae
  © 2004 Heath McAllister
What plants grow with Scutellaria mexicana ?
Horticulture
San Luis Obispo Las Pilitas Native Nursery  PROFILE 
Santa Margarita 93453
Native Plant Network  PROFILE 
Moscow, ID propagation protocols

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub
Joshua Tree Woodland

Synonyms:
Salazaria mexicana