California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Scutellaria antirrhinoides - Snapdragon skullcap

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Nursery and Seed Sources
Santa Clara CNPS SCV Nursery  PROFILE 
Los Altos Hills, 94022 CNPS Santa Clara Valley N...
Humboldt Potato Rock Nursery  PROFILE 
Trinidad 95570 Retail Mail Order Nursery
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Lamiaceae

2019 Julie Kierstead Nelson

2018 Chico Hiking Association

2005 Christopher L. Christie

2004 Norman Jensen

Plant Communities:
Coastal Prairie
Red Fir Forest
Yellow Pine Forest
Mixed Evergreen Forest

Synonyms:
Scutellaria sanhedrinsis
Scutellaria viarum

Mobile Version of this page