California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Scleropogon brevifolius - Burro grass

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial grass
Family:
Poaceae
CNPS Rarity:
2B.3

2013 Duncan S. Bell

2013 Duncan S. Bell

Plant Communities:
Creosote Bush Scrub

Synonyms:
Scleropogon longisetus

Mobile Version of this page