California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Schwalbea americana - Chaffseed

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Scrophulariaceae
Not Native

Synonyms:
Schwalbea americana var. australis
Schwalbea australis

Mobile Version of this page