California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Saxifraga oregana - Bog saxifrage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2015 Debra L. Cook

2006 Chris Wagner

2009 John Game

2018 Bill Haley

New Names:
Micranthes oregana

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Micranthes arnoglossa
Micranthes brachypus
Micranthes oregana
Saxifraga montanensis
Saxifraga oregana var. montanensis
Saxifraga oregana var. sierrae

Mobile Version of this page