California Native Plant Link Exchange
PLANT INFORMATION

Saxifraga nidifica var. nidifica - Peak saifrage

SEARCH for plants

SESSION

CHECKLIST

SOURCES

NEWS - FEATURES

None of the links on this page are sponsored.
Lifeform:
Perennial herb
Family:
Saxifragaceae

2008 Aaron Schusteff

2006 George W. Hartwell

New Names:
Micranthes nidifica

Parent species:
Saxifraga nidifica

Plant Communities:
Yellow Pine Forest
Red Fir Forest
Lodgepole Forest
Subalpine Forest
wetland-riparian

Synonyms:
Micranthes montana
Saxifraga bracteosa var. micropetala
Saxifraga columbiana
Saxifraga crenatifolia
Saxifraga integrifolia var. columbiana
Saxifraga integrifolia var. leptopetala
Saxifraga integrifolia var. micropetala
Saxifraga montana
Saxifraga plantaginea

Mobile Version of this page